Weekly Activities

19 March – 1 April 2017


SUNDAY 19 March
9.00-9.30 am – Chair Exercises
11.00 am – Yehuda Drori: Parliament
3.30 pm – Sunday Movie Matinee with Freda
7.30 pm – Yael Lavie: (Music Lecture in Hebrew) Tchaikovsky Piano Trio

MONDAY 20 March
9.00/9.30 am – Bus Shuttle to Canion
9.45-10.15 am – Swimming pool exercises
5.00 pm – Tai Chi
7.30 pm – Guy Baum: Ballet lecture The Two Pigeons (An allegoric comic ballet)

TUESDAY 21 March
8.30-9.00 am – Mattress Exercises
9.00 am – Chalva Sale in Lobby
9.00-9.30 am – Chair Exercises
2.00 pm – Hebrew
4.30 pm – Fun & Games in Little Lounge
7.30 pm – The Sharon Players present: “Sitting Pretty” in Dining Room

WEDNESDAY 22 March
9.30 am – Bus Shuttle
4.00 pm – Indoor Carpet Bowls
8.00 pm – Concert: 4 Hands –Yvgeny Lisagorski & Irena Sheroster

THURSDAY 23 March
8.30-9.00 am – Mattress Exercises
9.00-9.30 am – Chair Exercises
9.45-10.15 am – Swimming Pool Exercises
4.00-5.30 pm – Coffee Shop
7.00 pm – Cards
7.35 pm – Thursday Evening Club: Singing in the Rain

FRIDAY 24 March
10.00 am – Indoor Carpet Bowls
SHABBAT SHALOM

SATURDAY 25 March
SHABBAT SHALOM
4.45 pm – Concert in Siudi: Bella & Alex Zalinsky
8.00 pm – Movie…to be announced


SUNDAY 26 March
9.00-9.30 am – Chair Exercises
3.30 pm – Sunday Movie Matinee with Freda
7.30 pm – Dafne Tzur: Sing-a-long in the shul

MONDAY 27 March
9.30 am – Bus Shuttle
9.45-10.15 am – Swimming pool exercises
5.00 pm – Tai Chi in Gallery
7.30 pm – Paul Liptz: :Yishuv & Zionism, Part 4 – “The Palestine Triangle: Jews, Arabs & The British”

TUESDAY 28 March
8.30-9.00 am – Mattress Exercises
9.00 am – PESACH MINI BAZAAR #1
9.00-9.30 am – Chair Exercises
2.00 pm – Hebrew
4.30 pm – Fun & Games in Little Lounge
7.30 pm – Alex Goldsmith: Opera

WEDNESDAY 29 March
9.30 am – Bus Shuttle to Canion
4.00 pm – Indoor Carpet Bowls in Gallery
8.00 pm – Concert: Elena Saspozniko & Eran Meltzer – Piano & Cello

THURSDAY 30 March
8.30-9.00 am – Mattress Exercises
9.00-9.30 am – Chair Exercises
9.45-10.15 am – Swimming Pool Exercises
4.30 pm – Coffee Shop
7.30 pm – Cards
7.45 pm – Thursday Evening Club: Spirituals – Jessay Norman, Kathleen Bottle

FRIDAY 31 March
10.00 am – Indoor Carpet Bowls in Gallery
SHABBAT SHALOM

SATURDAY 1 April
SHABBAT SHALOM
4.45 pm – Concert in Siudi: Michael Gershinov
8.00 pm – Movie…to be announced